Data Protection Policy

The personal data you enter will solely be used for the purpose of providing the service you have requested. Your data will not be passed on to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so or you have given your prior consent. In particular, we will not sell, share or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties for marketing or advertising purposes. Users who no longer wish to receive our news service can unsubscribe by means of a simple unsubscribe mechanism contained in all e-mails sent.

 

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

The pharmacy is responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and at the same time a service provider within the meaning of the Telemedia Act (TMG). You will find the contact details of the persons responsible in the imprint. The contact details of the data protection officer are as follows:
Dr. Sebastian Kraska
IITR Datenschutz GmbH
Marienplatz 2
D-80331 München, Germany
email@iitr.de

Please do not contact Dr. Kraska for information, deletion requests or the status of your orders. As an external data protection officer, Dr. Kraska is not involved in day-to-day business. Please always contact Apotheke B.V. directly via the known communication channels (www.shop-apotheke.com/versandapotheke_kontakt.htm). Please understand that Dr. Kraska cannot process or forward e-mails and telephone calls in this regard.

 

PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR INFORMATION PURPOSES

The subject of data protection law is personal data. Personal data is all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person, e.g. name or address data. The telephone number, mobile number, fax number, bank details and insurance number must also be assigned to the personal data.

Special categories of personal data constitute a subgroup of personal data. From the point of view of the legislator, this data is particularly worthy of protection. The special categories of personal data include, for example, information on health, sex life and sexual orientation.

Information that cannot be associated with natural persons is not included.

If you use our website for purely informational purposes, do not log on, register or contact us, the following data on access to the website or the retrieval of a file will be collected, stored and processed in a log file:
• IP address of the requesting computer
• Date and time of access
• Name and URL of the retrieved file
• the browser used
• Number of bytes transferred
• Status of the page request
• session ID
• referrer

This data is collected and processed for the purpose of enabling the use of our website (establishing a connection) and ensuring system security and stability over the long term, as well as for technical administration of the network infrastructure and optimization of our Internet offering (legal basis Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b and f DS-GVO). In addition, this data is evaluated for internal statistical purposes and to improve the service (legal basis Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DS-GVO) and then deleted. This evaluation is carried out by an external service provider, so that the person responsible only has anonymized evaluation results that do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

 

COOKIES

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device and stored by your browser on your hard drive. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to enable functions and a user-oriented and smooth navigation to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. We can read the cookies during your visit to our website. The Information stored in the cookie, results from the specifically used terminal device. This does not mean, however, that we will immediately become aware of your identity.

Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after closing your browser (so-called technical or session cookies). These cookies store a session ID which can be used to recognize your computer when you return to our website and enable certain functions of the website to be performed.

Other cookies remain on your end device and are only deleted after a specified period of time. They enable us or our partner companies to recognize your browser and any entries and settings made during your next visit (persistent cookies). In addition, these cookies partly serve to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimizing our offer for you.

The data processed by cookies are necessary for the purposes mentioned to safeguard our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the following rights with respect to the above-mentioned persons responsible:
• a right to free information about the personal data processed concerning your person and to the creation of a copy of this data as well as to information about, among other things, their origin and recipient as well as the purpose of the data processing and the duration of the storage (Art. 15 DS-GVO);
• if necessary, a right to correction of incorrect or incomplete data (Art. 16 DS-GVO), deletion (Art. 17 DS-GVO) or restriction of the processing (Art. 18 DS-GVO) of these data;
• to object to the processing if it is based on a legitimate interest of the data controllers (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DS-GVO) and if they put forward reasons that prevent the processing (Art. 21 DS-GVO);
• the right to demand that the data provided by you be transferred to yourself or to another responsible person (Art. 20 DS-GVO);
• if you have given us your consent to process your personal data, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected.

 

Such requests must be sent to the address provided by the pharmacy:
SHOP APOTHEKE EUROPE N.V.
Dirk Hartogweg 14
NL-5928 LV Venlo
E-Mail: datenschutz@shop-apotheke.com

 

In addition, you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, such as the state in which the person responsible is domiciled, your place of residence, place of work or violation, about alleged data protection violations (Art. 77 DS-GVO).

Competent data protection supervisory authority for the person responsible:
Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Postbus 93374
NL 2509 AJ DEN HAAG
Tel. 0031-70-88885-00
cbpweb.nl

You are welcome to contact us before contacting the supervisory authority.

 

DATA SECURITY

The pharmacy uses technical and organizational security measures in order to protect your data administered by us against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized persons.

 

ECONDA

For the purpose of designing this website to meet requirements and optimizing it, pseudonymized data is collected and stored using solutions and technologies from econda GmbH, Eisenlohrstr. 43, 76135 Karlsruhe (www.econda.de) (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO). By using pseudonyms, user profiles are created which serve to analyze visitor behavior and are evaluated to improve our Internet offer and make it more appropriate to the needs of our customers. Cookies are used for this purpose. User profiles are not merged with data about the holder of the pseudonym or used to identify the visitor personally without the visitor's explicit consent. In particular, IP addresses are rendered unrecognizable immediately after receipt, which makes it impossible to assign user profiles to IP addresses. Visitors to this website can object to this data collection and storage for the future at any time by clicking on the following link: www.econda.de/econda/datenschutz/widerruf-datenspeicherung.html. After your objection, an opt-out cookie will be stored on your end device. If you delete your cookies, you must click the link again.

 

ENCRYPTION

All your transmitted data is protected by SSL encryption. Secure Socket Layer (SSL) is a protocol designed to enable secure data transmission over the Internet. SSL uses the public private key procedure. With this method, data encoded with a publicly accessible key can only be decrypted with a very specific private key.

 

LEGAL COMPLIANCE

By order of the competent authorities, we may in individual cases provide information about the personal data collected, insofar as this is necessary for the purposes of criminal prosecution, for averting danger, for fulfilling the statutory duties of the Office for the Protection of the Constitution or the Military Counter-Intelligence Service or for enforcing intellectual property rights. (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c, e, f, Art. 9 para. 2 lit. g, f DSGVO)

In particular, we are entitled to store content and pass it on to third parties even without a corresponding order, insofar as this is prescribed by law (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. c, Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. g DSGVO) or is necessary and legally permissible at our dutiful discretion in order to
• to comply with statutory provisions or judicial or official orders (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c, Art. 9 para. 2 lit. f, g DSGVO)
• to react to the assertion of an infringement by third parties (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f, Art. 9 para. 2 lit. f DSGVO)
• to protect the rights, property or personal safety of the pharmacy, the users of the website or the public (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f, Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. f DSGVO).

If you have any questions, suggestions or comments on the subject of data protection, please do not hesitate to contact us at the following e-mail address: datenschutz@shop-apotheke.com

 

Privacy policy as of: November 2019